Irish Shopper Limited, Rathfriland

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 09 September 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
IRISH SHOPPER LTD
Reg. office address
15 LISNACROPPAN ROAD, BT34 5NS, RATHFRILAND, Armagh Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI062421
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
02/03/2010 - STEWART PROPERTIES (NI) LTD
VAT Number
117 892 783
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
21 Dec 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
28 Kilcronagh Road Cookstown Co Tyrone BT80 9HG

Description

Irish Shopper Ltd business was set up in 2010 when two business acquaintances living in County Down came together to fill the need for an ever increasing range of Irish made and Irish designed products of all descriptions and formed Irish Shopper Limited.

We can react quickly to changing trends and customers needs. Over the past few months we have personally visited manufacturers, suppliers, artists and tradesmen from as far away as Dublin, Killarney, Armagh, Down, Galway, Donegal, Harrogate, Birmingham, Manchester & Glasgow to pick for ourselves quality items to include in our www.irishshopper.com online store.

So far we have had orders from 83 countries and look forward to continuing to serve those interested in our products wherever they live. By adding your email address to our FREE Newsletter subscription you will be kept fully up to-date with new products and seasonal offers from the Irish Shopper range of online stores.


Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Gift Shop, Shopping & Retail
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Euro
    Euro
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Irish Shopper Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Irish Shopper Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Business Information

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 56, Poyntzpass Rd
    BT32 3PL  Loughbrickland
    028 4066 0581
  2. 43 LISNASURE ROAD
    BT25 1JH  Dromore
    028 38820490
  3. MOIRA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OLD KILMORE ROAD
    BT67 0LZ  Moira
  4. EURO DOMESTIC MARKETING LTD, 10 GRAHAM GARDENS
    BT28 1XE  Lisburn
  5. 18, EDENVALE COURT
    BT28 2RL  Lisburn
    028 92605555
  6. The Market Hall 49-51 Market St
    BT30 6LR  Downpatrick
    028 4461 3395
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies